Is CHEDDAR CHEESE FLAVOR HOME STYLE JAPANESE NOODLES, YAKISOBA, CHEDDAR CHEESE YAKISOBA Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
- food starch-modified
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Canola, Cottonseed, Palm), Preserved By Tbhq, Dehydrated Blend Of Cheese (Granular And Blue (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes)), Whey, Maltodextrin, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate (Milk Derivative), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Sugar, Sour Cream Powder (Cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Cultured Nonfat Milk, Lactic Acid, Monosodium Glutamate, Food Starch-modified, Yellow Color 6, Yellow Color 5, Silicon Dioxide (Anti-caking Agent), Yeast Extract, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Carbonate, Sodium (Mono, Hexameta,, Tripoly), Phosphate, Sodium Carbonate, Dehydrated Vegetables (Garlic), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Soya Lecithin, Turmeric, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Turmeric
Check CHEDDAR CHEESE FLAVOR HOME STYLE JAPANESE NOODLES, YAKISOBA, CHEDDAR CHEESE YAKISOBA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEDDAR CHEESE FLAVOR HOME STYLE JAPANESE NOODLES, YAKISOBA, CHEDDAR CHEESE YAKISOBA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Where to buy
CHEDDAR CHEESE FLAVOR HOME STYLE JAPANESE NOODLES, YAKISOBA, CHEDDAR CHEESE YAKISOBA is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Noodle · Dried


