Is CHEDDAR CHEESE FLAVORED POP CORN, CHEDDAR CHEESE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- buttermilk
- products containing milk
- whey
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- blue cheese
- dehydrated cheddar
buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Popcorn, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Corn, Soybean, Cottonseed,, Sunflower Oil), Maltodextrin, Dehydrated Cheddar And Blue Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Extract Of Annatto, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Whey, Natural Flavor, Buttermilk, Lactic Acid, Artificial Color (Including Fd&c Yellow 5 And Yellow 6), Products Containing Milk, Wheat, Soy, Coconut Are Produced In This Facility
Check CHEDDAR CHEESE FLAVORED POP CORN, CHEDDAR CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEDDAR CHEESE FLAVORED POP CORN, CHEDDAR CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CHEDDAR CHEESE FLAVORED POP CORN, CHEDDAR CHEESE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


