Is CHEDDAR CHEESE FLAVORED POP CORN, CHEDDAR CHEESE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • products containing milk
  • buttermilk
  • pasteurized milk
  • whey
  • cheese cultures
  • blue cheese

products containing milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Popcorn, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Corn, Soybean, Cottonseed,, Sunflower Oil), Maltodextrin, Dehydrated Cheddar And Blue Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Extract Of Annatto, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Whey, Natural Flavor, Buttermilk, Lactic Acid, Artificial Color (Including Fd&c Yellow 5 And Yellow 6), Products Containing Milk, Wheat, Soy, Coconut Are Produced In This Facility

Check CHEDDAR CHEESE FLAVORED POP CORN, CHEDDAR CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHEDDAR CHEESE FLAVORED POP CORN, CHEDDAR CHEESE is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go