Is CHEDDAR CHEESE FLAVORED POP CORN, CHEDDAR CHEESE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Popcorn, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Corn, Soybean, Cottonseed,, Sunflower Oil), Maltodextrin, Dehydrated Cheddar And Blue Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Extract Of Annatto, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Whey, Natural Flavor, Buttermilk, Lactic Acid, Artificial Color (Including Fd&c Yellow 5 And Yellow 6), Products Containing Milk, Wheat, Soy, Coconut Are Produced In This Facility
Check CHEDDAR CHEESE FLAVORED POP CORN, CHEDDAR CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEDDAR CHEESE FLAVORED POP CORN, CHEDDAR CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHEDDAR CHEESE FLAVORED POP CORN, CHEDDAR CHEESE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


