Is CHEDDAR CHEESE FLAVORED SOURDOUGH HARD PRETZEL PIECES, CHEDDAR CHEESE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- disodium inosinate
- riboflavin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, WHEY, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, BUTTERMILK POWDER, YEAST, ONION POWDER, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CASEINATE, TOMATO POWDER, CITRIC ACID, SPICE, NONFAT DRY MILK, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR), ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SODA.
Check CHEDDAR CHEESE FLAVORED SOURDOUGH HARD PRETZEL PIECES, CHEDDAR CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEDDAR CHEESE FLAVORED SOURDOUGH HARD PRETZEL PIECES, CHEDDAR CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Doritos Tortilla Chips, Nacho Cheese Flavored 1 oz (28.3 g)
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
About this product
Snack · Piece


