Is CHEDDAR CHEESE GLUTEN FREE BITE SIZE SANDWICH CRACKERS, CHEDDAR CHEESE Vegetarian?

Description
Lance Gluten Free Sandwich Cracker Bites are bite-sized sandwich crackers made with real cheddar cheese filling. The filling is made from gluten-free crackers, and it is described as wholesome and flavorful. These sandwich crackers are gluten-free and egg-free, and they are baked instead of fried. Some people love the taste of Lance Gluten Free Sandwich Cracker Bites, while others find them too salty. These bite-sized snacks are unique and have a distinct flavor that some people believe cannot be compared to anything else.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural flavors
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lance Gluten Free Sandwich Cracker Bites are bite-sized sandwich crackers made with real cheddar cheese filling. The filling is made from gluten-free crackers, and it is described as wholesome and flavorful. These sandwich crackers are gluten-free and egg-free, and they are baked instead of fried. Some people love the taste of Lance Gluten Free Sandwich Cracker Bites, while others find them too salty. These bite-sized snacks are unique and have a distinct flavor that some people believe cannot be compared to anything else.
Ingredients
Rice Flour, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Soybean Oil), Rice Starch, Cheese Powder (Whey, Maltodextrin, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Butter (Cream, Salt), Buttermilk, Natural Flavors, Salt, Yeast Extract, Sunflower Oil, Paprika Extract Color), Dairy Whey, Sugar, Leavening Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Potato Starch, Salt, Corn Syrup, Xanthan Gum, Nonfat Dry Milk, Oat Fiber, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Locust Bean Gum
Check CHEDDAR CHEESE GLUTEN FREE BITE SIZE SANDWICH CRACKERS, CHEDDAR CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEDDAR CHEESE GLUTEN FREE BITE SIZE SANDWICH CRACKERS, CHEDDAR CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Where to buy
CHEDDAR CHEESE GLUTEN FREE BITE SIZE SANDWICH CRACKERS, CHEDDAR CHEESE is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


