Is Cheddar Cheese Kaiser Buns Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
- cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Untreated Wheat Flour, Water, Butter, Yeast, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Enzymes), G (6 Bun Pack)
Check Cheddar Cheese Kaiser Buns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheddar Cheese Kaiser Buns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Schar Gluten Free Hamburger Buns
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Where to buy
Cheddar Cheese Kaiser Buns is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll


