Is Cheddar Cheese & Onion Chutney Bites Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Butter (Milk), _CHEDDAR CHEESE 28% (Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Annatto Norbixin)_, _ONION GRANULES 6%_, Wheat Gluten, Cheese (Milk), Yeast, Pasteurised Liquid Egg, _DRIED RED ONION 3%_, _ONION POWDER 3%_, Semi-Skimmed Milk Powder, Sugar, Potato Starch, Vinegar, Flavourings, Sea Salt, White Pepper, Nutmeg, Emulsifier, Mushroom Powder, Dried Lovage, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid, Caramelised Sugar), Paprika Extract, Salt
Check Cheddar Cheese & Onion Chutney Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheddar Cheese & Onion Chutney Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
About this product
Snack · Nugget


