Is Cheddar Cheese Popcorn Seasoning Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- high oleic sunflower seed oil
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Modified milk ingredients, high oleic sunflower seed oil, salt, cheddar and blue cheese, vegetable oil, maltodextrin, lactic acid (calcium lactate), sodium phosphate, spice, sunset yellow FCF, flavour, citric acid.
Check Cheddar Cheese Popcorn Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheddar Cheese Popcorn Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
About this product
Seasoning · Granule, Powder


