Is CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE, CHEDDAR CHEESE Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), 2% OR LESS OF MALTODEXTRIN, CORNSTARCH, SALT, VINEGAR, NATURAL FLAVORING (CONTAINS MILK), SODIUM PHOSPHATE, DATEM, FLAVORING (CHEDDAR CHEESE [CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, CALCIUM CHLORIDE], NATURAL FLAVOR, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, TURMERIC, ANNATTO), YELLOW 6, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, YELLOW 5.

Check CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE, CHEDDAR CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryButteryRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingTopping