Is CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE, CHEDDAR CHEESE Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), 2% OR LESS OF MALTODEXTRIN, CORNSTARCH, SALT, VINEGAR, NATURAL FLAVORING (CONTAINS MILK), SODIUM PHOSPHATE, DATEM, FLAVORING (CHEDDAR CHEESE [CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, CALCIUM CHLORIDE], NATURAL FLAVOR, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, TURMERIC, ANNATTO), YELLOW 6, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, YELLOW 5.

Check CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE, CHEDDAR CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryButteryRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingTopping