Is Cheddar Crunch Trail Mix Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • dried cheddar cheese bites

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

almonds, peanut oil, sea salt, pumpkin seed kernels, sunflower oil, salt, peanuts, dried cheddar cheese bites, milk, bacterial culture, calcium chloride, microbial enzymes, annatto, cellulose, pecans

Check Cheddar Crunch Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried, Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyNuttyButtery
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSaladTopping