Is Cheddar flavoured baked crackers, Goldfish Lactose Free?

Description
Crunchy, cheddar-forward baked crackers deliver a sharp, savory cheese flavor with a light, crisp texture that breaks cleanly. Commonly served as a casual snack, lunchbox filler, or party nibble, customers often praise portability, kid appeal, and consistent flavor while sometimes noting excessive saltiness or stale pieces and minor packaging concerns.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy, cheddar-forward baked crackers deliver a sharp, savory cheese flavor with a light, crisp texture that breaks cleanly. Commonly served as a casual snack, lunchbox filler, or party nibble, customers often praise portability, kid appeal, and consistent flavor while sometimes noting excessive saltiness or stale pieces and minor packaging concerns.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto), Vegetable Oil (Canola And/or Sunflower), Salt, Yeast, Sugar, Seasoning (Contains Paprika, Celery, Onion), Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate, Ammonium Bicarbonate
Check Cheddar flavoured baked crackers, Goldfish against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheddar flavoured baked crackers, Goldfish in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cheddar flavoured baked crackers, Goldfish is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


