Is Cheddar flavoured baked crackers, Goldfish Pescatarian?

Description
Crunchy, cheddar-forward baked crackers deliver a sharp, savory cheese flavor with a light, crisp texture that breaks cleanly. Commonly served as a casual snack, lunchbox filler, or party nibble, customers often praise portability, kid appeal, and consistent flavor while sometimes noting excessive saltiness or stale pieces and minor packaging concerns.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- enzymes
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy, cheddar-forward baked crackers deliver a sharp, savory cheese flavor with a light, crisp texture that breaks cleanly. Commonly served as a casual snack, lunchbox filler, or party nibble, customers often praise portability, kid appeal, and consistent flavor while sometimes noting excessive saltiness or stale pieces and minor packaging concerns.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto), Vegetable Oil (Canola And/or Sunflower), Salt, Yeast, Sugar, Seasoning (Contains Paprika, Celery, Onion), Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate, Ammonium Bicarbonate
Check Cheddar flavoured baked crackers, Goldfish against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheddar flavoured baked crackers, Goldfish in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cheddar flavoured baked crackers, Goldfish is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


