Is CHEDDAR HERB BISCUIT MIX Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- natural butter flavor
- nonfat milk
natural butter flavor
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BISCUIT MIX: BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL, CORNSTARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, NONFAT MILK, SUGAR. HERB SEASONING: GARLIC POWDER, RESISTANT MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, ONION POWDER, SOY FLOUR, SUGAR, SPICE, SODIUM ALUMINOSILICATE (TO REDUCE CAKING) MALIC ACID, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, ANNATTO COLOR, TURMERIC COLOR.
Check CHEDDAR HERB BISCUIT MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEDDAR HERB BISCUIT MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
About this product
Bread · Powder


