Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is CHEDDAR JACK A BLEND OF MONTEREY JACK NATURAL CHEESE, CHEDDAR JACK Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes And Annatto Color), Monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Potato Starch, Starch And Cellulose Powder To Prevent Caking, Natamycin (Mold Inhibitor)

Check CHEDDAR JACK A BLEND OF MONTEREY JACK NATURAL CHEESE, CHEDDAR JACK against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHEDDAR JACK A BLEND OF MONTEREY JACK NATURAL CHEESE, CHEDDAR JACK is available at 3 retailers

Hy-VeeShopRiteWalmart

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingSnackingCooking
Pescatarian? CHEDDAR JACK A BLEND OF MONTEREY JACK NATURAL CHEESE, CHEDDAR JACK | Spoonful