No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Cheddar jack cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheedar Cheese Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Color Added, Monterey Jack Cheese, Pasteurized Milk, Potato Starch And Powdered Cellulose Added To Prevent Caking, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitore)

Check Cheddar jack cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCookingGarnishing
Lactose Free? Cheddar jack cheese | Spoonful