Is CHEDDAR LOADED POPCORN, CHEDDAR Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- disodium inosinate
- enzymes
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POPCORN, CANOLA OIL (WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS), CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, YEAST EXTRACT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, LACTIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE, PAPRIKA EXTRACT COLOR, CITRIC ACID, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT COLOR.
Check CHEDDAR LOADED POPCORN, CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEDDAR LOADED POPCORN, CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Skinny Pop Popcorn
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


