Is CHEDDAR POPCORN, HATCH CHILE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- pasteurized milk
- whey
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- dehydrated cheddar cheese
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YELLOW BUTTERFLY POPCORN, HATCH SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, DEHYDRATED CHEDDAR CHEESE [CHEDDAR CHEESE {PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES}, WHEY, BUTTERMILK, LACTIC ACID], SALT, EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, SPICES, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, GARLIC POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID), SUNFLOWER OIL
Check CHEDDAR POPCORN, HATCH CHILE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEDDAR POPCORN, HATCH CHILE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Skinny Pop Popcorn
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


