Is Cheddar Protein Snack Mix Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured nonfat milk
- sour cream
- cream solids
- buttermilk
- milk
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- cheddar cheese
- whey
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese crisps
cultured nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Catalina Crunch Cereal (Pea Protein, Tapioca Starch, Potato Fiber, Corn Fiber, Chicory Root Fiber, Leavening (Calcium Carbonate, Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate), Guar Gum, Caramel Color, Yeast Extract, Salt), Cheddar Cheese Crisps (Pasteurized Part-Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Annatto [Color], Enzymes, Vitamin A Palmitate), Roasted Cashews (Cashews, Canola Oil), Sunflower Oil, Seasoning (Whey, Tapioca Solids, Salt, Buttermilk, Sugar, Cheddar Cheese [Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes], Sour Cream [Cream Solids, Cultured Nonfat Milk], Onion Powder, Natural Flavor, Yeast Extract, Paprika Extract, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Chickpea Pretzels (Chickpea Flour, Potato Flour, Cornstarch, Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt, Cane Sugar, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Pea Protein, Sunflower Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Yeast, Citric Acid), Mixed Tocopherols.
Check Cheddar Protein Snack Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheddar Protein Snack Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
About this product
Snack · Pouch


