Is CHEDDAR & SOUR CREAM FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, CHEDDAR & SOUR CREAM Lactose Free?

Description
Crunchy kettle-style chips deliver bold cheddar and tangy sour cream flavor, offering a crisp, sturdy texture suited to casual snacking, parties, and sandwich topping. Customer reviews commonly cite strong seasoning and reliable crunch, while some note uneven flavor intensity across bags or preference differences in seasoning level, and packaging consistency.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- lactose
- butter
- cultured cream
- skim milk
- buttermilk
- sour cream
- milk
- milk protein concentrate
- blue cheese
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- +2 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy kettle-style chips deliver bold cheddar and tangy sour cream flavor, offering a crisp, sturdy texture suited to casual snacking, parties, and sandwich topping. Customer reviews commonly cite strong seasoning and reliable crunch, while some note uneven flavor intensity across bags or preference differences in seasoning level, and packaging consistency.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Corn,, Canola Oil), Cheddar & Sour Cream Seasoning (Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Salt, Whey, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Onion Powder, Corn Oil, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Buttermilk, Canola Oil, Sour Cream (Cultured Cream, Skim Milk), Lactose, Butter (Cream, Salt), Sodium Caseinate, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Skim Milk, Blue Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Lactic Acid, Garlic Powder, Artificial Color (Including Yellow 6, Yellow 5), Whey Protein Isolate, Sunflower Oil, And Milk Protein Concentrate), Contains Milk
Check CHEDDAR & SOUR CREAM FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, CHEDDAR & SOUR CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEDDAR & SOUR CREAM FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, CHEDDAR & SOUR CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHEDDAR & SOUR CREAM FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, CHEDDAR & SOUR CREAM is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


