Is Cheddar Stuffed Beef Burgers 6 Patties 1.02 kg Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- cheese
- processed cheese food
- modified milk
- milk
- cheddar cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Cheddar cheese (Milk, Modified milk ingredients, Bacterial culture, Salt, Calcium chloride, Microbial enzyme, Colour, Cellulose, Natamycin), Water, processed cheese food (Cheese [Milk, Modified milk ingredients, Cream, Salt, Bacterial culture, Annatto, Calcium chloride, Microbial enzyme], Modified milk ingredients, Water, Salt, Flavour, ß-apo-8'-carotenal (ß-carotene) gelatin (Collagen) Sodium citrate, Sodium phosphate, Cellulose, Potassium sorbate, Citric acid), Toasted wheat crumb, Textured soya protein concentrate, Salt, Spice and spice extracts (Paprika, Black pepper, Rosemary extract) Natural flavour (Natural lemon flavour) Soya lecithin.
Check Cheddar Stuffed Beef Burgers 6 Patties 1.02 kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheddar Stuffed Beef Burgers 6 Patties 1.02 kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Butterball Frozen Turkey Burgers, Original Seasoned, 1/3 lb Patties, 6 Count/2 lbs
CHEDDAR & BACON LOADED POTATO SKINS STUFFED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE AND APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON, CHEDDAR & BACON
Bubba Burger® Original 100% USDA Choice Chuck Beef, 6 Frozen 1/3 Pound Burgers, 2 lbs Box
Bubba Burgers Frozen 100% Angus Beef Patties, 2 Lbs. (32 oz)
Eckrich Naturally Hardwood Smoked Cheddar W/Pork Turkey & Beef Smoked Sausage 6Ct
Where to buy
Cheddar Stuffed Beef Burgers 6 Patties 1.02 kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty, Frozen


