Is Cheddar Stuffed Beef Burgers 6 Patties 1.02 kg Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • modified milk
  • milk
  • cheese
  • processed cheese food
  • cheddar cheese

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Cheddar cheese (Milk, Modified milk ingredients, Bacterial culture, Salt, Calcium chloride, Microbial enzyme, Colour, Cellulose, Natamycin), Water, processed cheese food (Cheese [Milk, Modified milk ingredients, Cream, Salt, Bacterial culture, Annatto, Calcium chloride, Microbial enzyme], Modified milk ingredients, Water, Salt, Flavour, ß-apo-8'-carotenal (ß-carotene) gelatin (Collagen) Sodium citrate, Sodium phosphate, Cellulose, Potassium sorbate, Citric acid), Toasted wheat crumb, Textured soya protein concentrate, Salt, Spice and spice extracts (Paprika, Black pepper, Rosemary extract) Natural flavour (Natural lemon flavour) Soya lecithin.

Check Cheddar Stuffed Beef Burgers 6 Patties 1.02 kg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cheddar Stuffed Beef Burgers 6 Patties 1.02 kg is available at 1 retailer

Compliments

About this product

Meat · Patty, Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyRichButtery
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichMeal Prep