Is Cheddar Stuffed Beef Burgers 6 Patties 1.02 kg Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- gelatin
- processed cheese food
- cheese
- modified milk
- milk
- cheddar cheese
- beef
- natural lemon flavour
- natural flavour
- collagen
- microbial enzyme
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Cheddar cheese (Milk, Modified milk ingredients, Bacterial culture, Salt, Calcium chloride, Microbial enzyme, Colour, Cellulose, Natamycin), Water, processed cheese food (Cheese [Milk, Modified milk ingredients, Cream, Salt, Bacterial culture, Annatto, Calcium chloride, Microbial enzyme], Modified milk ingredients, Water, Salt, Flavour, ß-apo-8'-carotenal (ß-carotene) gelatin (Collagen) Sodium citrate, Sodium phosphate, Cellulose, Potassium sorbate, Citric acid), Toasted wheat crumb, Textured soya protein concentrate, Salt, Spice and spice extracts (Paprika, Black pepper, Rosemary extract) Natural flavour (Natural lemon flavour) Soya lecithin.
Check Cheddar Stuffed Beef Burgers 6 Patties 1.02 kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheddar Stuffed Beef Burgers 6 Patties 1.02 kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Butterball Frozen Turkey Burgers, Original Seasoned, 1/3 lb Patties, 6 Count/2 lbs
CHEDDAR & BACON LOADED POTATO SKINS STUFFED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE AND APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON, CHEDDAR & BACON
Bubba Burger® Original 100% USDA Choice Chuck Beef, 6 Frozen 1/3 Pound Burgers, 2 lbs Box
Bubba Burgers Frozen 100% Angus Beef Patties, 2 Lbs. (32 oz)
Eckrich Naturally Hardwood Smoked Cheddar W/Pork Turkey & Beef Smoked Sausage 6Ct
Where to buy
Cheddar Stuffed Beef Burgers 6 Patties 1.02 kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty, Frozen


