Is Cheddar Style Slices Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Refined Coconut Oil, Modified Potato Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt, Vegan Flavor, Sorbic Acid), Colour (Paprika Extract & B-carotene)

Check Cheddar Style Slices against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Cheddar Style Slices is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing
Vegetarian? Cheddar Style Slices | Spoonful