Is CHEDDAR VINTAGE CHEESE, CHEDDAR Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Cow Milk, Salt, Cultures, Calcium Chloride (Stabilizer), Vegetarian Rennet.

Check CHEDDAR VINTAGE CHEESE, CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCookingMeal Prep