Is Chee-tos Cheddar Puffs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- buttermilk
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- of whey
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Corn Meal (corn Meal, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sunflower Oil, Corn Maltodextrin, Cheddar Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Skim Milk And Less Than 2% Of Whey, Salt, Potassium Salt, Natural Flavors, Whey Protein Concentrate, Chili Peppers, Brown Sugar, Buttermilk, Red Bell Peppers, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Lactic Acid, And Citric Acid. Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check Chee-tos Cheddar Puffs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chee-tos Cheddar Puffs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


