Is Cheeky Cheeky Churro Chocolate Bar, 2.8 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy
  • unsalted butter
  • milk
  • nonfat dry milk

dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Premium 60% Dark Chocolate (Cacao (79% Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa), Sugar (79% Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa) Cacao Butter (79% Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa) Sunflower Lecithin (As An Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla), Bread (Enriched Wheat Flour, Sugar, Dextrose, Nonfat Dry Milk, Unsalted Butter, Salt, And Sunflower Lecithin), Cinnamon, Sugar

Check Cheeky Cheeky Churro Chocolate Bar, 2.8 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cheeky Cheeky Churro Chocolate Bar, 2.8 oz is available at 2 retailers

WegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go