Is CHEEKY PASH PREMIUM FROZEN YOGURT, MANGO & PASSIONFRUIT SMOOTHIE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- cultured skim milk
- nonfat condensed milk
- skim milk
- yogurt
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, NONFAT CONDENSED MILK, MANGO BASE (MANGOS, SUGAR, WATER, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE AND ASCORBIC ACID), SUGAR, YOGURT (CULTURED SKIM MILK), TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CREAM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGENAN
Check CHEEKY PASH PREMIUM FROZEN YOGURT, MANGO & PASSIONFRUIT SMOOTHIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEEKY PASH PREMIUM FROZEN YOGURT, MANGO & PASSIONFRUIT SMOOTHIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


