No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Cheer Colby Cheese Slices 32 pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Starter Cultures, Non animal rennet

Check Cheer Colby Cheese Slices 32 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cheer Colby Cheese Slices 32 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryButteryMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCookingGarnishing
Lactose Free? Cheer Colby Cheese Slices 32 pack | Spoonful