Is Cheer Plant Based Dairy Free Cheese Alternative Shredded Tree Nut Free?

Description
Shredded plant-based cheese alternative delivers a mild savory flavor and a creamy, slightly elastic texture that softens and browns when heated. Commonly used as a topper for pizza, pasta, casseroles, tacos, and sandwiches. Reviewers commonly note good meltability but occasional uneven texture and varying flavor intensity across different cooking methods.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Shredded plant-based cheese alternative delivers a mild savory flavor and a creamy, slightly elastic texture that softens and browns when heated. Commonly used as a topper for pizza, pasta, casseroles, tacos, and sandwiches. Reviewers commonly note good meltability but occasional uneven texture and varying flavor intensity across different cooking methods.
Ingredients
Water, coconut oil (29%), modified starch (1450, 1442, 1404), potato starch, flavourings, salt, bamboo fibre, acid (270), fructose, gelling agent (406), colour (160a).
Check Cheer Plant Based Dairy Free Cheese Alternative Shredded against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheer Plant Based Dairy Free Cheese Alternative Shredded in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
About this product
Cheese · Flake


