Is Cheer Shredded Dairy Free Cheese Alternative Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, coconut oil (29%), modified starch (1450, 1404), potato starch, flavourings, salt, bamboo fibre, acid (270), fructose, gelling agent (406), colour (160a).
Check Cheer Shredded Dairy Free Cheese Alternative against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheer Shredded Dairy Free Cheese Alternative in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Flake
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichCookingMeal Prep


