Is Cheerios Apple Cinnamon Cereal - 14.2 Oz Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • whole grain oats

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet apple-cinnamon flavor with mild spice notes complements lightly toasted ring-shaped pieces that are initially crunchy and soften in milk. Commonly eaten as a quick breakfast or snack, used in bowls, yogurt toppers, or trail mixes. Reviews frequently note consistent flavor, kid-friendly appeal, and texture softening over time during serving.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Corn Starch, Apple Puree Concentrate, Corn Syrup, Canola Oil, Refiner'S Syrup, Salt, Cinnamon, Trisodium Phosphate. Vitamin E (Mixed Tocopherols) Added To Preserve Freshness. Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate), Iron And Zinc (Mineral Nutrients), A B Vitamin (Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (Thiaminmononitrate), Vitamin A (Palmitate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), A B Vitamin (Folic Acid), Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3.

Check Cheerios Apple Cinnamon Cereal - 14.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cheerios Apple Cinnamon Cereal - 14.2 Oz is available at 16 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacost

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackOn The Go