Is Cheerios Breakfast Cereal Cup, Gluten Free, Single Serve Cereal, 1.3 oz Wheat Free?

Description
Mild toasted flavor and crisp, ring-shaped pieces that stay crunchy when eaten dry and soften in milk; commonly used as a quick breakfast, on-the-go snack, or packed in lunches. Reviewers often note convenient single-serve packaging, consistent taste, child-friendly appeal, and portability for travel or office breaks and easy portion control.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild toasted flavor and crisp, ring-shaped pieces that stay crunchy when eaten dry and soften in milk; commonly used as a quick breakfast, on-the-go snack, or packed in lunches. Reviewers often note convenient single-serve packaging, consistent taste, child-friendly appeal, and portability for travel or office breaks and easy portion control.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Corn Starch, Sugar, Salt, Tripotassium Phosphate, Vitamin E (Mixed Tocopherols), Added To Preserve Freshness, Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Iron And Zinc (Mineral Nutrients), Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate), A B Vitamin (Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin A (Palmitate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), A B Vitamin (Folic Acid), Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3
Check Cheerios Breakfast Cereal Cup, Gluten Free, Single Serve Cereal, 1.3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheerios Breakfast Cereal Cup, Gluten Free, Single Serve Cereal, 1.3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
General Mills Cheerios Cereal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Where to buy
Cheerios Breakfast Cereal Cup, Gluten Free, Single Serve Cereal, 1.3 oz is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


