Is Cheerios Cereal Whole Grain Oat Fruity Family Size - 19.6 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- palmitate
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b1
- riboflavin
- +3 more
palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Oat Bran, Corn Starch, Corn Syrup, Salt, Pear Puree Concentrate, Color (Vegetable Juice, Fruit Juice, And Annatto Extract), Tripotassium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Vitamin E (Mixed Tocopherols), Ascorbic Acid Added To Preserve Freshness, Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Zinc And Iron (Mineral Nutrients), Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate), A B Vitamin (Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin A (Palmitate), A B Vitamin (Folic Acid), Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3
Check Cheerios Cereal Whole Grain Oat Fruity Family Size - 19.6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheerios Cereal Whole Grain Oat Fruity Family Size - 19.6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
General Mills Cheerios 100% Whole Grain Oats
Where to buy
Cheerios Cereal Whole Grain Oat Fruity Family Size - 19.6 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Dried


