Is cheerios chocolat Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- pantothenate de calcium
- vitamine b5
- monoglycerides
pantothenate de calcium
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Avoine Entiere, Sucre Et (Ou), Sucre Dore, Son D'avoine, Sirop De Mais, Amidon De Mais, Caca0, Sel, Carbonate De Calcium, Huile De Canola Riche En Gras Monoinsatures, Chocolat Non Sucre, Colorant Caramel, Phosphate Trisodique, Monoglycerides, Arome Naturel, Tocopherols (Pour Conserver La Fraicheur), Vitamines Et Mineraux: Fer, Niacinamide (Vitamine B3), Pantothenate De Calcium (Vitamine B5), Chlorhydrate De Pyridoxine (Vitamine B6), Folate, Contifnt Des De L'avoine
Check cheerios chocolat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open cheerios chocolat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Dried, Piece


