Is Cheerios Chocolate Made With Real Cocoa Pescatarian?

Description
Crunchy chocolate-flavored rings offer a crisp initial bite that softens in milk; users commonly eat it as a breakfast cereal, snack, or yogurt topping. Customer reviews frequently note reliable chocolate taste, quick softening, appeal to children, and occasional comments about sweetness, packaging, and crunch retention and varying crunch over time.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy chocolate-flavored rings offer a crisp initial bite that softens in milk; users commonly eat it as a breakfast cereal, snack, or yogurt topping. Customer reviews frequently note reliable chocolate taste, quick softening, appeal to children, and occasional comments about sweetness, packaging, and crunch retention and varying crunch over time.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Corn Starch, Oat Bran, Corn Syrup, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Salt, Caramel Color, Canola Oil, Unsweetened Chocolate, Trisodium Phosphate, Natural Flavor. Vitamin E (mixed tocopherols) Added to Preserve Freshness.
Check Cheerios Chocolate Made With Real Cocoa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheerios Chocolate Made With Real Cocoa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
Cheerios Chocolate Made With Real Cocoa is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule


