Is Cheerios Cinnamon Protein Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oats

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Cinnamon-flavored cereal offers warm, sweet-spicy notes and a crisp, toasted texture that softens in milk; commonly eaten as a quick breakfast or snack, layered atop yogurt, or used in baking. Reviewers commonly note pronounced cinnamon taste, initial crunch that becomes soggy, and convenience for on-the-go consumption, and portable for mornings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Pea Protein, Brown Sugar Syrup, Corn Starch, Canola And/or Sunflower Oil, Salt, Cinnamon, Tripotassium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Vitamin E (mixed Tocopherols) Added To Preserve Freshness.

Check Cheerios Cinnamon Protein against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cheerios Cinnamon Protein is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cereal · Dried, Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go