Is Cheerios Cinnamon Protein Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Cinnamon-flavored cereal offers warm, sweet-spicy notes and a crisp, toasted texture that softens in milk; commonly eaten as a quick breakfast or snack, layered atop yogurt, or used in baking. Reviewers commonly note pronounced cinnamon taste, initial crunch that becomes soggy, and convenience for on-the-go consumption, and portable for mornings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Pea Protein, Brown Sugar Syrup, Corn Starch, Canola And/or Sunflower Oil, Salt, Cinnamon, Tripotassium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Vitamin E (mixed Tocopherols) Added To Preserve Freshness.

Check Cheerios Cinnamon Protein against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Cheerios Cinnamon Protein is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cereal · Dried, Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go