Is Cheerios Cinnamon Protein Wheat Free?

Description
Cinnamon-flavored cereal offers warm, sweet-spicy notes and a crisp, toasted texture that softens in milk; commonly eaten as a quick breakfast or snack, layered atop yogurt, or used in baking. Reviewers commonly note pronounced cinnamon taste, initial crunch that becomes soggy, and convenience for on-the-go consumption, and portable for mornings.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cinnamon-flavored cereal offers warm, sweet-spicy notes and a crisp, toasted texture that softens in milk; commonly eaten as a quick breakfast or snack, layered atop yogurt, or used in baking. Reviewers commonly note pronounced cinnamon taste, initial crunch that becomes soggy, and convenience for on-the-go consumption, and portable for mornings.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Pea Protein, Brown Sugar Syrup, Corn Starch, Canola And/or Sunflower Oil, Salt, Cinnamon, Tripotassium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Vitamin E (mixed Tocopherols) Added To Preserve Freshness.
Check Cheerios Cinnamon Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheerios Cinnamon Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cheerios Cinnamon Protein is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried, Granule


