Is Cheerios Honey Nut Cereal Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural almond flavor
natural almond flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Oat Bran, Modified Corn Starch, Honey, Brown Sugar Syrup, Salt, Tripotassium Phosphate, Canola, Rice Bran Oil, Natural Almond Flavor, Vitamin E (Mixed Tocopherols), Added To Preserve Freshness
Check Cheerios Honey Nut Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheerios Honey Nut Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cheerios Honey Nut Cereal is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


