Is Cheerios Honey Nut Medley Crunch Flavored Sweetened Oat and Wheat Cereal With Real Honey & Natural Almond Flavored Clusters, Honey Nut Medley Crunch Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin d3
- riboflavin
- vitamin b12
- palmitate
- +6 more
vitamin d3
Dietitian noteCholecalciferol (also called Vitamin D3 or ergocalciferol) is typically derived from lanolin, which comes from sheep's wool, or from fish. However, it can be derived from synthetic sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OATS, CLUSTER (WHOLE GRAIN OATS, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, RICE FLOUR, SALT, WHEAT FLOUR, MOLASSES, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR, GRAHAM FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, HONEY. VITAMIN E (MIXED TOCOPHEROLS) ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, BROWN SUGAR SYRUP, HONEY, CORN STARCH, SALT, CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, TRIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR). VITAMIN E (MIXED TOCOPHEROLS) ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE, VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE), IRON AND ZINC (MINERAL NUTRIENTS), A B VITAMIN (NIACINAMIDE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN MONONITRATE), VITAMIN A (PALMITATE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), A B VITAMIN (FOLIC ACID), VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D3.
Check Cheerios Honey Nut Medley Crunch Flavored Sweetened Oat and Wheat Cereal With Real Honey & Natural Almond Flavored Clusters, Honey Nut Medley Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheerios Honey Nut Medley Crunch Flavored Sweetened Oat and Wheat Cereal With Real Honey & Natural Almond Flavored Clusters, Honey Nut Medley Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
NATURALLY FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CRISPY COCOA RICE
CHOCOLATE FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CHOCOLATE
SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY, HONEY NUT
About this product
Cereal · Piece


