Is Cheerios Multi Grain Cheerios Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Whole Grain Corn, Sugar, Whole Grain Rice, Corn Starch, Brown Sugar Syrup, Salt, Tripotassium Phosphate, Color (caramel Color, Annatto Extract), Vitamin E (mixed Tocopherols) Added To Preserve Freshness. Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Iron And Zinc (mineral Nutrients), A B Vitamin (niacinamide), Vitamin C (sodium Ascorbate), Vitamin A B (calcium Pantothenate), Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (thiamin Mononitrate), A B Vitamin (folic Acid), Vitamin B12, Vitamin A (palmitate), Vitamin D3. Contains Bioengineered Ingredients.
Check Cheerios Multi Grain Cheerios against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheerios Multi Grain Cheerios in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Ancient Grain Bread
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
General Mills Cheerios Cereal
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Cereal · Dried


