Is Cheerios Protein Cookies & Crème Strawberry Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Pea Protein, Corn Starch, Brown Rice Flour, Apple Puree Concentrate, Corn Syrup, Canola and/or Sunflower Oil, Salt, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavour, Vegetable and Fruit Juice Colour, Mixed Tocopherols, Vitamin E (mixed tocopherols), Added Vitamins and Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin C (sodium ascorbate), Iron and Zinc (mineral nutrients), A B Vitamin Blend (thiamin mononitrate, niacinamide, pyridoxine hydrochloride, riboflavin, folic acid), Vitamin B12, Vitamin D
Check Cheerios Protein Cookies & Crème Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheerios Protein Cookies & Crème Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Box Or Bag


