Is Cheerios Veggie Blends Apple Strawberry Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Corn Meal, Sugar, Sweet Potato Powder, Corn Starch, Carrot Powder, Canola And/or Sunflower Oil, Strawberry Puree, Apple Puree, Corn Syrup, Salt, Spinach Powder, Color (fruit And Vegetable Juice, Annatto Extract), Tripotassium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Vitamin E (mixed Tocopherols) Added To Preserve Freshness.
Check Cheerios Veggie Blends Apple Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheerios Veggie Blends Apple Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule


