Is Cheerios Veggie Blends Apple Strawberry Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Corn Meal, Sugar, Sweet Potato Powder, Corn Starch, Carrot Powder, Canola And/or Sunflower Oil, Strawberry Puree, Apple Puree, Corn Syrup, Salt, Spinach Powder, Color (fruit And Vegetable Juice, Annatto Extract), Tripotassium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Vitamin E (mixed Tocopherols), Added To Preserve Freshness.
Check Cheerios Veggie Blends Apple Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheerios Veggie Blends Apple Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go


