Is Cheerios Veggie Blends Blueberry Banana Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain oats
- oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole grain oats, degermed corn meal, sugars (sugar and/or golden sugar, corn syrup, mixed fruit puree [banana puree, blueberry puree concentrate]), dried vegetable blend (sweet potato powder, carrot powder, spinach powder), corn starch, high monounsaturated canola, canola and/or high monounsaturated sunflower oil, salt, calcium carbonate, carrot and blueberry juice concentrate (for colour), tripotassium phosphate, natural flavour, tocopherols (for freshness), rosemary extract, vitamins and minerals: iron, niacinamide (vitamin B3), calcium pantothenate (vitamin B5), pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin B6), folate. Contains: oats.
Check Cheerios Veggie Blends Blueberry Banana against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheerios Veggie Blends Blueberry Banana in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
General Mills Cheerios Cereal
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Cereal · Dried


