Is Cheerios Veggie Blends Blueberry Banana Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole grain oats, degermed corn meal, sugars (sugar and/or golden sugar, corn syrup, mixed fruit puree [banana puree, blueberry puree concentrate]), dried vegetable blend (sweet potato powder, carrot powder, spinach powder), corn starch, high monounsaturated canola, canola and/or high monounsaturated sunflower oil, salt, calcium carbonate, carrot and blueberry juice concentrate (for colour), tripotassium phosphate, natural flavour, tocopherols (for freshness), rosemary extract, vitamins and minerals: iron, niacinamide (vitamin B3), calcium pantothenate (vitamin B5), pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin B6), folate. Contains: oats.

Check Cheerios Veggie Blends Blueberry Banana against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
FruityMild
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking