Is Cheerios Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Cereals, Wheat , Corn , Oats , Rice ), Wheat Starch, Sunflower Oil, Salt Blend (Salt, Mineral Sea Salts ), Colours (Caramel And Annatto), Acidity Regulator (Trisodium Phosphate), Vitamins And Minerals: Minerals (Calcium, Iron, Zinc), Vitamins (Niacin, E, B2, B6 And Folate)

Check Cheerios against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking