Is Cheerwine Cherry Soft Drink Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, pronounced cherry flavor combines with moderate carbonation for a smooth, effervescent mouthfeel; reviewers often note nostalgic, distinctive taste and consistent fizz. Commonly enjoyed chilled, in casual gatherings, paired with savory foods, or used as a cocktail mixer. Customers praise bold flavor and regional identity and lingering, slightly tart finish.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Sugar, Caramel Color, Phosphoric Acid, Sodium Benzoate (To Protect Flavor), Caffeine, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Red 40

Check Cheerwine Cherry Soft Drink against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cheerwine Cherry Soft Drink is available at 7 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleH-E-BHy-VeeKrogerRalphsWegmans

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Can

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go